| Search  chercher

Legal notice


This website is designed and produced by SARIA Industries, a “société par actions simplifiée”* (SAS) under French law, with a capital of €42,000,000, registered with the Bobigny register of companies, registration no. 552 002 255, registered office 24 rue Martre, 92110 CLICHY, France - telephone no. +33 (0)1 41 40 30 39. Executive editor: Jean-Louis Hurel.

*Simplified joint stock company





Protection of rights

The elements developed by SARIA Industries that make up this website are protected by applicable legislation such as copyright, trademark law, design and model rights as well as provisions related to unfair competition.
The content of this website includes, in particular, the architecture, graphic standards (colours, character fonts, graphic layout of screens, etc.), as well as all information and elements available on the website, such as text, articles, photographs, illustrations, images, trademarks and logos, such as SARIA, data, databases and all audio components (voice, music, sound effects, etc.) and fixed or animated visual components (graphic animations, audiovisual sequences, etc.), development of specific software and downloadable programs.
The content is the property of SARIA Industries or its technical service providers.
Any reproduction, representation, distribution and/or use of the content, in whole or in part, by any means, in any form or for any purpose whatsoever, is strictly prohibited, except where SARIA Industries has expressly granted prior written authorisation. In any case, and except as mentioned above, the source (this website and SARIA Industries) and where applicable the author’s name must be clearly indicated.
Any person who breaches applicable legislation is guilty of copyright infringement and shall be subject to the penalties as provided for by law, as well as any other course of action that SARIA Industries may decide to pursue.






Brunnenstraße 138

44536 LÜNEN






SARIA Industries and its subsidiaries make no guarantee whatsoever as regards the website content, and in particular make no guarantee as regards quality, suitability for any particular usage, ownership or non-infringement. In addition, SARIA Industries and its subsidiaries accept no liability whatsoever as regards direct or indirect damages, accessory or incident, loss of data or profit, as a result of, or related to, the use or functioning of this website and its content.
Furthermore, the website is likely to contain inaccuracies and/or typographical errors.
Changes and updates are regularly made to the website. In this respect, SARIA Industries and its subsidiaries reserve the right to make any modification, rectification or change, at any time.
The links that appear on the website will take your browser to other sites. These links are provided solely for your convenience and do not imply any approval or endorsement of such sites on the part of SARIA Industries and its subsidiaries. SARIA Industries and its subsidiaries have no control over such external websites and shall not be responsible in any way whatsoever for their content, any links that appear on them, any products or services that they offer, or any changes or updates made to them.
The brands, product or service names, domain names and company names mentioned on the website remain the property of their respective owners.
The appearance or mention of links or brands, names, services, domain names and names of other companies does not imply in any way whatsoever any association between SARIA Industries and its subsidiaries and the companies, products or services, brands or names implicated.




Privacy protection / Collection and use of personal data

SARIA Industries shall not at any time require users to disclose personal data (name, address, e-mail address, profession, etc.). However, in particular to obtain certain information or receive documents, you may be asked to subscribe and at the same time provide certain personal data.
In such cases, SARIA Industries shall inform you that the personal data that you provide via the website is intended solely for use by SARIA Industries, which shall be responsible for processing it and storing it. This data shall not be disclosed to any third parties, with the exception of the third parties that host the site, or that are involved in its content or management. These third parties are required to keep such data entirely confidential, and in no case shall they be permitted to use such data for any purpose other than the functioning or management of the website. SARIA Industries commits to take all reasonable measures at its disposal to ensure that such personal data is kept confidential.
In addition, SARIA Industries draws your attention to your rights in accordance with the provisions of the French data protection act of 6 January 1978* and subsequent amendment, and in particular your right to oppose, access and rectify your personal data.
*Loi du 6 janvier 1978 relative à l’informatique, aux fichiers et aux libertés.

You may exercise this right at any time by written notice to::


SARIA Industries
Communication department

24, rue Martre

F - 92110 CLICHY


Data shall be modified or deleted as quickly as possible, and at the latest within eight working days from receipt of your request.
SARIA Industries also draws your attention to the fact that certain information that is not of a personal nature and that cannot be used to identify you may be logged by our servers (such information includes browser used, IP address, etc.).
In addition, connection to our web server may cause certain short pieces of information to be sent to your browser and stored on the hard drive of your computer. These are the cookies that store information about how your computer uses our website (pages visited, date and time of visit, etc.) and that may be read on subsequent visits.
Your browser has a function that lets you refuse cookies (for more information, refer to the website of CNIL, the French authority responsible for due application of data privacy law). If you do not allow cookies, you will still be able to connect to our website, but pages may take longer to load.




Use of Google Analytics/Google APIs

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analytics service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer to help the website analyse how you use the site. Moreover, this website also uses Google APIs, a program interface provided by Google. This also means that data, in particular IP addresses, may be sent to Google. The information generated by the cookie about your use of the website is normally transmitted to a server in the United States where it is stored by Google. If IP anonymisation has been activated on this website, your IP address will be shortened within the EU member states or in other countries belonging to the European Economic Area. Complete IP addresses are only sent to a server run by Google in the USA and then shortened there in exceptional cases. Google uses this information on behalf of the operator of this website to evaluate your use of the website in order to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services relating to website and Internet usage. Google does not add the IP address transmitted to Google Analytics by your browser to its other data. You can block these cookies by changing the settings of your browser software; please note, however, that some of the functions on this website may not be fully accessible if you do this. You can also prevent Google from using the cookie to collect data about the way you use our website (incl. your IP address) and from processing this data by clicking on the following link (https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en) and downloading and installing a browser add-on. We would like to point out here that this website uses Google Analytics with the extension "anonymizeIp” to ensure that the recorded IP addresses are anonymised.



You can use a so-called opt out cookie to prevent Google Analytics collecting data about your visit by clicking on the following link: Click here to opt-out of Google Analytics



Information about Google Analytics’ privacy policy and terms of use can be found at  http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html

Website design




Production and CMS




Flash design and production



Legal notice | © SARIA Industries SAS